BEST

IN

SHOW

LASER Championship Show 2016

 

Saturday 29th October 2016

Dog Judge: Mrs K Davies

Bitch Judge: Mrs E Dunhill

Referee: Mrs J Banham

BEST

IN

SHOW

Minor Puppy Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Puppy Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC


Junior Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC


Novice Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Post Graduate Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Limit Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Open Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Veteran Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Puppy Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC


Junior Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC


Novice Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Limit Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Open Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Veteran Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

Best in Show
Reserve Best in Show
Best Bitch & Best Opposite Sex
Best Puppy in Show
Reserve Best Bitch
Best Veteran in Show
Best Puppy Dog
Junior Dog
Reserve Best Dog
Show More

BEST

IN

SHOW

BEST

IN

SHOW

LASER Championship Show

 

Saturday 29th October 2016

Bitch Judge: Liz Dunhill (Fantasa)

Dog Judge: Karen Davies (Newgen)

Referee: Jenny Banham (Tallyman)

Special Awards Classes

Judge: Bev Hucker (Bevanray)

Best in Show: Guardami Guarding Tess at Tazmanic

Reserve Best in Show: Dortmund Double O'Seven at Beiderbecks

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Dortmund Double O'Seven at Beiderbecks
Best Puppy in Show: Seittor Jitterbug

Best Veteran in Show: Darkarmar Curved Air J.W.

Best Dog: Dortmund Double O'Seven at Beiderbecks

Best Bitch: Guardami Guarding Tess at Tazmanic
Reserve Best Dog: CH Firemoons Amis A Vie J.W.

Reserve Best Bitch: Darkarmar Shakira

Best Puppy Dog: Seittor Juno

Best Puppy Bitch: Seittor Jitterbug

 

Click on photo's to enlarge and flick through the gallery....

Bitch CC & Best in Show
Guardami Guarding Tess at Tazmanic
Dog CC & Reserve Best in Show
Dortmund Double O'Seven at Beiderbecks
Best Veteran in Show
Darkarmar Curved Air J.W.
Main Winners
from left to right, Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show, Best Veteran in Show & Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Seittor Jitterbug
Bitch CC & Best in Show
Guardami Guarding Tess at Tazmanic
Show More

Minor Puppy Dog

1st  Bamabel Gino

2nd Bevenray Reggie

3rd Guardami The King's Speech

RES Shantasia Corky Romano

VHC

 

Puppy Dog

1st Seittor Juno

2nd Seittor Wild Fire

3rd Westfalen Hot Fuzz

RES Cheroho Gamorian Guard

VHC Begleiter Freddie Kruger


Junior Dog

1st Darkarmar Adam Ant

2nd Gyrima Orson

3rd Rouge Nicky For Upend

RES Botlierskop Smoki Quartz Avec Riversrock (Imp GKC)

VHC Nageem Haribo at Haccasbrook

 

Yearling Dog

1st Dortmund Double O’Seven At Beiderbecks

2nd Fantasa Just Ace It With Keljaygo

3rd Fantasa Just Do It At Maddiecass

RES Abacab's Prince of Aragon

VHC Pureaz Bob Marley


Novice Dog

1st 

2nd

3rd

RES

VHC

 

Post Graduate Dog

1st Heldenhauss Houdini

2nd Filou Lewirot At Carsal (Imp POL)

3rd Jhava Navada At Novanydia

RES Dortmund Firecracker For Schontragen

VHC Carsal Pepe

 

Limit Dog

1st Alkido's Einstein

2nd Steigen Crixus

3rd Dortmund Gavalaar

RES Darkarmar Eminem

VHC Torrenta Foolish Meddler

 

Open Dog

1st CH Firemoons Amis A Vie JW

2nd CH Rostock Claas

3rd Jaegerot Jumping Black Jack

RES Jezeve Gigolo JW ShCM

VHC CH Carsal Leonardo at Icklesborne

 

Veteran Dog

1st Darkarmar Curved Air JW

2nd CH Jezeve Sherbet JW ShCM

3rd Java Montague of Shantasia

RES

VHC

SPECIAL AWARD CLASS PUPPY DOG:

1st Seittor Juno

2nd Cheroho Gamorian Guard

3rd Bamabel Gino

RES Shantasia Cory Romano

VHC

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mia Von Der Alten Festung at Viqkangels (Imp HRV)

2nd Dortmund Betty Boo

3rd Hanbar Willow

RES Cassarla The Spy Who Loved Me

VHC Bearwithme Ava

 

Puppy Bitch

1st Seittor Jitterbug

2nd Begleiter Halloween

3rd Jodipas Paint It Black To Kassasan

RES Noel Von Goricaberg at Jaberjax

VHC Hanbar Whitney (TAF)


Junior Bitch

1st Darkarmar Shakira

2nd Gyrima Ordri

3rd  

RES  

VHC  

 

Yearling Bitch

1st Juffther Happy Bunny JW

2nd Panelma Seren At Staggan

3rd Jodipas Time JW ShCM

RES Falkors Wicket Secret

VHC Bolia Sweet Pixi Lott

 
Novice Bitch

1st Just Ask Gala O'Shea

2nd Mia Von Der Alten Festung at Viqkangels (Imp HRV)

3rd Jodipas Paint It Black To Kassasan

RES

VHC

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Guardami Unlikely Angel At Gyrima

2nd Jhava Utah

3rd Shantasia Belle De Jour

RES Trevearl Black Velvet

VHC Jezeve Fortune Teller At Retham

 

Limit Bitch

1st Guardami Guarding Tess at Tazmanic

2nd Gyrima Come Fly With Me To Shannakeil

3rd Seittor Jelly Bean JW ShCM

RES Pendley Pandora at Abacab

VHC Tank Pretty in Pink

 

Open Bitch

1st Jodipas Time Square JW ShCM

2nd CH Seittor Final Fantasy JW

3rd CH Leebee's What A Sensation JW

RES Dortmund Miss Dynamite

VHC CH Jaegerot Cheeky Vimto JW

 

Veteran Bitch

1st Carsal Effie JW

2nd Jezeve Tooty Frooty Vom Steigen

3rd

RES

VHC

 

SPECIAL AWARD CLASS PUPPY BITCH:

1st Begleiter Halloween 

2nd Noel Von Goricaberg at Jaberjax

3rd Alkido's Guinevere

RES Hanbar Willow

VHC Jodipas Paint It Black to Kassasan

Main Winners

from left to right, Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show, Best Veteran in Show & Best Puppy in Show